Arthur Chapman has announced the election of Corey S. Bronczyk and Beth A. Prouty as shareholders.
[…] Read More
-
Arthur Chapman’s female shareholders featured in Women in the Law edition of Attorney at Law
December 7, 2018
In a firm where nearly half of the attorneys are women, nine are shareholders. In this article, each took a moment to reflect on why she chooses to practice at Arthur Chapman, how the firm is fulfilling its commitment to diversity and inclusion, and how the firm supports her in achieving work/life balance.
Read More
Download PDF
-
Minnesota Supreme Court Broadly Defines Insured to Bar Subrogation
November 27, 2018
Minnesota Statute § 60A.41(a) prohibits an insurance company from “proceed[ing] against its insured in a subrogation action where the loss was caused by the nonintentional act of the insured.” (Emphasis added.)
Read More
Download PDF
-
ACKSP mourns the loss of attorney Robert W. Kettering Jr.
April 30, 2018
Robert W. Kettering, Jr., 69, died on April 22, 2018. Bob was a consummate lawyer, endearing father, and caring husband.